sarahofasimplenature2(2)

WE HAVE DECIDED NOT TO PURSUE OUR POTENTIAL BUYERS AND ARE NOW STILL LOOKING TO SELL, PLEASE CONTACT US IF INTERESTED.
WE ARE STILL OPERATING ON A LIMITED BASIS -
IF WISHING TO PLACE A LARGE ORDER, PLEASE CONTACT US FIRST.
THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

FORM: Light golden liquid

USAGE RATES: up to 40%

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild, amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. It is commonly used as a secondary surfactant to boost and stabilize foam and also to improve viscosity.

APPLICATIONS:

 - Body washes
 - Bubble baths
 - Shampoos
 - Baby care products
 - Facial cleansing products
 
ORDER:

50ml - £1.25 500ml - £5.00

100ml - £1.95 1 Litre - £8.00

250ml - £3.50

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player