DISODIUM COCOAMPHO- DIACETATE

INCI: Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate (and) Aqua

Derived from natural coconut oil.

FORM: Golden viscous liquid

Usage Rates: 1-50%

An extremely mild, high-foaming amphoteric surfactant. Will not strip skin or hair of natural oils. Imparts a soft, conditioned after-feel to skin and hair. Ideal for sensitive skin and babycare products. Compatible with most liquid and solid surfactants.


Applications:

 - Facial/body cleansers

 - Skin care products, particularly sensitive skin

 - Shampoo

 - Bath products

 - Babycare formulations


Order

50ml £1.50

100ml £2.75

250ml £5.00

500ml £9.00

1litre £16.00

Please visit our How To page for formulating tips.

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player