Fractionated Coconut Oil

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Form: Colourless, odourless fluid

Usage Rates: 1-100%

Fractionated Coconut Oil is an odourless, non-greasy, non-staining oil that helps carry therapeutic oils under the skin. This makes it ideal for massage oils and balms. It has a light texture and a long shelf life. It contains medium-chain triglycerides and is a good choice for products that require a lighter oil. Fractionated Coconut Oil provides a protective layer on the skin, helping to retain moisture. It helps smooth the skin and moisturises dry hair. Perfect for all skin types, including sensitive skin.


Applications:

 - Lotions & Creams

 - Massage Oils

 - Hair Care Products, including Hot Oil treatments and leave-in formulations.

 - Soap

 - Bath products, including bath oils and bath salts

 - Massage oils

 - Body Butters and Balms

Order:

50ml - £1.30

100ml - £2.00

250ml - £3.75

500ml - £6.50

1 Litre - £11.00

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player