monoi de tahiti range
Monoi means scented or sacred oil in Maohi, the traditional language of French Polynesia. Monoi de Tahiti is created by the infusion of Tiare, or Tahitian Gardenia, flowers in coconut oil and has been used for centuries by Polynesian women (Vahines) to condition and moisturize their skin and hair. Monoi rehydrates the epidermal layers and protects against external damage. It also moisturizes and conditions the hair. We only use authentic Monoi, which carries the "Appelation de Origine" guarantee and is produced under the strict guidelines of the Monoi Institute. Monoi adds a pampering feel to any skincare product and has a subtle yet intoxicating scent.
