organic Rosehip seed oil

INCI: Rosa Rubginosa (Mosqueta) Seed Oil

Form: Dark amber liquid.

Usage Rates: 1-15%

Rosehip Seed Oil is the only vegetable Oil which contains natural Retinoic acid (Vitamin A acid), which aids cell regeneration. This makes it valuable in helping soothe skin irritations and damaged or scarred skin. Rosehip Seed Oil is also rich in gamma Linoleic and Linolenic acids (Vitamin F), which help reduce pore size. It is very emollient and is a dry to very dry oil, making it ideal for facial serums, particularly those designed for skin rejuvenation and anti-aging.

Rosehip Seed Oil is perfect for oily, sensitive and mature skin, as well as skin irritations and skin damaged by UV or radiation. It can be used undiluted on the skin, and on scarring, but can aggravate acne or blemished skin.

To prolong its shelf-life, we recommend that it should be kept refrigerated and 0.5% Vitamin E should be added.


Applications:

 - Lotions and Creams

 - Serums

 - Anti-aging Products.

Order:

50ml - £4.50

100ml - £7.50

250ml - £13.50

500ml - £25.50

1 Litre - £49.00

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player