SODIUM COCOSULPHATE

Please visit our How To page for formulating tips

INCI: Sodium Cocosulphate

Contains purified fatty alcohols derived from natural coconut oil.

FORM: White, waxy needles. 90% active.

Usage Rates: 1-15%

A mild anionic surfactant. Provides a dense, rich lather. Due to it's high fatty alcohol content, it is insoluble in water but adds viscosity to the formulation. Imparts a conditioned after-feel to skin and hair. Compatible with most other surfactants. Bio-degradable.


Applications:

 

 - Facial/body cleansers

 - Shampoo (especially conditioning types)

 - Liquid hand soap

 - Bath products (including solid bubbling products, bath salts and powders)

ORDER

50g £1.50

100g £2.50

250g £5.00

500g £9.00

1Kg £16.00

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player