PHYTO-Squalan (Olive-Derived)

OUT OF STOCK - DO NOT ORDER

INCI: Squalane.

Derived from the olive oil fatty acids and unsaponifiables produced by the distillation of Olive oil.

Form: Clear odourless, tasteless fluid. Highly stable.

Usage rates: Up to 100%.

Saponification value:

Squalane has a natural affinity to the skin, being identical to one of the components found in human sebum. Non-comedogenic. Prevents moisture loss and restores the skin's suppleness and flexibility. Ideal for anti-aging products. Has some anti-bacterial properties and may thus aid in healing skin irritations. Soft, silky, non-greasy. Has excellent spreadability and absorption. Can be used as a carrier for other ingredients. Soluble in most oils, including cyclomethicone. Non-staining.

Applications:

 - Creams and lotions

 - Hair products

 - Facial serums

 - Bath products

 - Cosmetics (including lip products)

 - Massage/carrier oils


Order

100ml £4.75

250ml £9.00

500ml £17.75

1litre £35.00










You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player