Walnut Oil

INCI: Juglans Regia

Form: Light yellow oil.

Usage Rates: 1-100%

Walnut Oil is rich in Vitamins A, C & E, Omegas 3 and 6 and alpha linolenic acid. It has good moisturising, anti-aging and regenerative properties. It has a mild astringent quality, helping to stimulate the circulation. Rich in cinnamic acid, walnut oil provides natural protection from the sun.

It is a dry oil and is easily absorbed by all skin types. It is excellent for damaged or mature skin, as it helps regenerate skin cells. It is also perfect for moisturising dry skin.

Walnut oil is useful for treating dry scalps and helps condition and strengthen dry or damaged hair, as well as adding sheen.

Applications:

 - Lotions & Creams, including anti-aging products

 - Body and Massage oils

 - Hair Care Products

 - Lip Balms

Order:

50ml - £1.00

100ml - £1.75

250ml - £3.00

500ml - £5.00

1 Litre - £9.00

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player