Wheatgerm Oil

INCI: Triticum Vulgare {Wheat} Germ Oil (Unrefined)

Form: Amber Oil

Usage Rates: 1-15%

Wheatgerm Oil is rich in Linoleic, Oleic and Palmitic acids, vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6 and D and is extremely high in vitamin E, giving it potent anti-oxidant properties. For this reason, it is commonly added to other oils to prolong their shelf-life. It helps promote cell regeneration and may reduce the effects of sun damage. It assists in healing scars and stretch marks and can help soothe skin complaints. Perfect for dry, damaged, irritated and mature skin.

Wheatgerm Oil is best kept refrigerated and should be avoided by those with Wheat or Gluten allergies.

Applications:

 - Lotions & Creams

 - Facial Oils & Serums

 - Balms

 - Massage Oils & Creams


Order:

50ml - £1.50

100ml - £2.00

250ml - £4.50

500ml - £7.50

1 Litre - £13.00

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.

Get Flash Player